Staff

Stephen Abrams

Stephen Abrams

Flax Pond Manager

Flax Pond Marine Lab 631-675-1285/631-291-5214

Caitlin Asato

Center for Clean Water Technology

Challenger Hall631-632-3737
Nancy Black

Nancy Black

Academic Advising Assistant

W0511 Melville Library631-632-9404

David Bowman

David Bowman

Boat Captain

Discovery Hall 149631-632-3155/631-278-2126

Andrew Brosnan

Andrew Brosnan

Captain

Southampton Marine Station

Colby Capri

R/V Seawolf Deckhand and Small Vessel Captain

Discovery Hall
Ginny Clancy

Ginny Clancy

Educational Programs Coordinator

105 Endeavour Hall631-632-8681

Michael Doall

Michael Doall

Senior Research Support Specialist

Southampton Campus
Eileen Doyle

Eileen Doyle

Staff Assistant

Endeavour Hall 213631-632-6912
Courtney Ferland

Courtney Ferland

Staff Assistant

Natural Sciences 115631-632-5046
Christina Fink

Christina Fink

Education Programs Assistant

107 Endeavour Hall631-632-8680

Mike Fogg

Research Technician

Dana Hall
Brian Gagliardi

Brian Gagliardi

Captain

Southampton Marine Station631-632-5019
Chris Harter

Chris Harter

Captain

R/V Seawolf516-666-0569
Christina Heilbrun

Christina Heilbrun

Research Scientist

Challenger Hall 155631-632-8726MS, Stony Brook University
Kim Knoll

Kim Knoll

Staff Assistant

Dana Hall 123 MRAC631-632-8656

Mark Lang

Mark Lang

Computer Support Specialist

Endeavour Hall 133631-632-3723MS, 2011, Stony Brook UniversityIT and Windows and Mac desktop support, webmaster, IT Partner
Cheng-Shiuan Lee

Cheng-Shiuan Lee

Senior Research Support Specialist, CCWT

250 Heavy Engineering Building929-268-4338
Stefanie Massucci

Stefanie Massucci

Assistant Dean

Endeavour Hall 145Phone: 631-632-8781 / Fax: 631-632-8915

Maureen Murphy

Maureen Murphy

Project Staff Associate

Dana Hall 167631-632-3128 
Steve Ortega

Steve Ortega

Assistant to the Dean

Endeavour Hall 145631-632-8781
Chris Paparo

Chris Paparo

Marine Sciences Center Manager

Marine Sciences Center631-632-5020

Frank Russo

Program Manager

Advanced Energy Research Center
Donna Sammis

Donna Sammis

MASIC Librarian

MASIC631-632-8679
Christine Santora

Christine Santora

Assistant Director for Policy and Outreach

Discovery Hall 161631-632-8935
Jason Schweitzer

Jason Schweitzer

Deckhand and Small Vessel Captain

Discovery Hall 151

Erica Shannon

Accounts Assistant

Endeavour Hall 145631-632-8701
Alex Sneddon

Alex Sneddon

Instrument Specialist

Discovery Hall 111631-632-8706

Bonnie Stephens

Bonnie Stephens

Staff Assistant, WRMI

Discovery Hall 125631-632-8704
Arjun Venkatesan

Arjun Venkatesan

Associate Director for Drinking Water Initiatives, CCWT

250 Heavy Engineering Building631-632-1998
Karen Warren

Karen Warren

Assistant to the Director, CIDER

Dana Hall 165631-632-3162
Mark Wiggins

Mark Wiggins

Facilities Manager

Discovery Hall 141631-632-8677 / 631-804-6862  
Kaitlin Willig

Kaitlin Willig

Research Technician

Discovery Hall   
Thomas Wilson

Thomas Wilson

Instrument Engineer

Discovery Hall 107a

Hilary Wolfskill

Hilary Wolfskill

Center Administrator

Advanced Energy Research Center
Josh Zacharias

Josh Zacharias

Research Technician

Dana Hall
Tatiana Zaliznyak

Tatiana Zaliznyak

NARMIL Technician

Endeavour Hall
Shelagh Zegers

Shelagh Zegers

Senior Research Support Specialist, Fisher Lab

Dana Hall 115b631-632-8047
Abrams, Stephen – Flax Pond Manager – 631-675-1285/631-291-5214

Asato, Caitlin – Center for Clean Water Technology – 631-632-3737

Barrows, Elisabeth – MOU Administrator – 631-632-3952

Bowman, David – Fleet Manager – 631-632-3155/631-278-2126

Brosnan, Andrew – Captain, Southampton

Clancy, Ginny – Education Programs Coordinator – 631-632-8681

Doall, Michael – Senior Research Support Specialist, Stony Brook Southampton

Doyle, Eileen – Staff Assistant, LIGRI – 631-632-6912

Ferland, Courtney – Staff Assistant, Southampton – 631-632-5046

Fink, Christina – Education Programs Assistant – 631-632-8680

Fogg, Mike – Research Technician, Frisk Lab

Gagliardi, Brian – Captain, Southampton – 631-632-5019

Gerber, Paulette – HR Assistant – 631-632-3071

Harter, Chris – R/V Seawolf Captain – 516-666-0569

Heilbrun, Christina – Research Scientist – 631-632-8726

Knoll, Kim – Staff Assistant, MRAC – 631-632-8656

Lang, Mark – Computer Support Specialist – 631-632-3723/631-560-5011

Massucci, Stefanie – Assistant Dean – 631-632-8781

Murphy, Maureen – Project Staff Associate, Gelfond Fund for Mercury Research and Outreach – 631-632-3128

Ortega, Steve – Dean’s Assistant – 631-632-8781

Nancy Black – Academic Advisor – 631-632-9404

Paparo, Christopher – Marine Sciences Center Manager – 631-632-5020

Russo, Frank – Center for Clean Water Technology – 631-214-7410

Sammis, Donna – MASIC Librarian – 631-632-8679

Santora, Christine – Assistant Director for Policy and Outreach for IOCS – 631-632-8935

Schweitzer, Jason – R/V Seawolf Deckhand and Small Vessel Captain

Shannon, Erica – Financial Business Coordinator – 631-632-8701

Sneddon, Alex – eShop Technician – 631-632-8706

Stephens, Bonnie – Staff Assistant, WRMI – 631-632-8704

Venkatesan, Arjun – Center for Clean Water Technology – 631-632-1998

Staff Assistant, ITPA – 631-632-8009

Warren, Karen – Assistant to the Director, CIDER – 631-632-3162

Wiggins, Mark – Facilities Manager, SoMAS – 631-632-8677 / 631-804-6862

Wilson, TomeShop Manager – 631-632-8706 / 516-662-3528

Wolfskill, Hilary – Center for Clean Water Technology

Yakubovskaya, Elena – Research Associate, NARMIL

Zacharias, Joshua – Research Technician, Frisk Lab

Zaliznyak, Tatiana – NARMIL Technician – 631-632-3146

Zegers, Shelagh – Senior Research Support Specialist, Fisher Lab – 631-632-8047

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Subscribe By Email

This form is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Skip to toolbar